Join AITP   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
News & Press: Association News

AITP Welcomes New Members from December and January

Monday, February 22, 2016   (0 Comments)
Posted by: Information Executive Editor

AITP welcomes the following new members who joined our association in
December 2015 and January 2016.

At-Large Member
Ind. Mbr. (Association) Adam Ralston
Ind. Mbr. (Association) Tshering Shakya
At-Large Student Member Matthew Finuoli
Region 1: Southwestern
Ind. Mbr. Southwestern Reg 01 Dan Konzen
Ind. Mbr. Southwestern Reg 01 Janet Rose
Ind. Mbr. Southwestern Reg 01 Maurizio Loprevite
NV - Las Vegas Mark Anderson
NV - Las Vegas Mark Saunders
NV - Las Vegas Misty Verley
CA - San Diego Brian J. Smith
CA - San Diego Kevin Buckley
CA - San Diego Stephanie Diehl
CA - San Diego Troy Otillio
California State University Fullerton_R01 Danyelle Frakes-Lewis
Individual Student Member Region 01 Brandon Donahue
Individual Student Member Region 01 Kendrick Roby
Individual Student Member Region 01 Mohammad Alkhashan
Middle Tennessee State University_R07 Chaithanya Kompella
National University - San Diego_R01 Lee Bounds
Region 2: Northwestern
Ind. Mbr. Northwestern Reg 02 Charlie Lamm
Ind. Mbr. Northwestern Reg 02 Douglas McAteer
Ind. Mbr. Northwestern Reg 02 Maura Hadaway
Individual Student Member Region 02 Albert Long
Individual Student Member Region 02 Robert Davis
Seattle AITP_R02 Eric Yetsko
University of Alaska Anchorage_R02 Joe Howell
Region 3: South Central
TX - Dallas Angela Kendrick
TX - Dallas Brent Staley
TX - Dallas Cody McPherson
TX - Dallas Earl Barnes
TX - Dallas Jodi Rothwell
TX - Houston Layla Wright
Ind. Mbr. South Central Reg 03 Brandon Bosarge
Ind. Mbr. South Central Reg 03 Jaime Pifer
Ind. Mbr. South Central Reg 03 Marilyn Rice
Ind. Mbr. South Central Reg 03 Noel Hall
Ind. Mbr. South Central Reg 03 Ruth Robbins
MS - Jackson Carrie Higbie
MS - Jackson Sylvia Green
LA - New Orleans Andrew Liu
LA - New Orleans Karen Schubert
TX - San Antonio Flores Pedroza
TX - San Antonio Jason Mata
TX - San Antonio Vicki Chadwick
Amarillo College_R03 Matthew Huddleston
Cameron University_R03 Andrew McQueen
Cameron University_R03 Yangjum Lama
DeVry University - DFW_R03 John Ritchie
Grambling State University _R03 Van Le
Individual Student Member Region 03 Bianca Walker
Oklahoma State University - Stillwater_R03 Dakota Wright
Tarleton State University_R03 Kevin Mendoza
Tarleton State University_R03 Preston Wortham
Texas A&M University - Kingsville_R03 Luke Kotara
Texas State University_R03 Karah Fuhs
Texas State University_R03 William Gilley
The University of Texas at Arlington_R03 Aditya Dhole
University of Louisiana - Monroe_R03 Baibhav KC
University of Louisiana - Monroe_R03 Destiny Henagan
University of Louisiana - Monroe_R03 Hali Thibodeaux
University of Louisiana - Monroe_R03 Koeikaique Little
University of Louisiana - Monroe_R03 Sona Nakarmi
University of Louisiana - Monroe_R03 Vividh Bhusal
University of Louisiana - Monroe_R03 Yuki KC
University of Mississippi_R03 Maila Rogers
Region 4: Central
MO - Southwest Missouri Dave Stauffer
MO - Southwest Missouri James Christian
MO - Southwest Missouri Randy Whitten
MO - Southwest Missouri Robert Matthews
MO - St. Louis Michael Stanley
Missouri State University_R04 Anthony Cirillo
Missouri State University_R04 Danielle Plaster
Missouri State University_R04 Jonathon Kimberlin
Missouri State University_R04 Richard Kroutil
Missouri State University_R04 Timothy Nelson
Missouri Western State University_R04 Michael Sherman
Southeast Technical Institute_R04 Blake Zingler
Southeast Technical Institute_R04 Keenan Eldridge
Southeast Technical Institute_R04 Max Hoekstra
University of Iowa_R04 Dylan Reich
Region 5: Pacesetter
IL - Chicago Charles Hargrave
IL - Chicago Charles Wiggins
Ind. Mbr. Pacesetter Reg 05 Shawn McNamara
WI - Northeastern Wisconsin Brad Bathke
WI - Northeastern Wisconsin Todd West
WI - Southeast Wisconsin Dharmendra Shah
Ball State University_R05 Anna Montrastelle
Ball State University_R05 Dylan Friddle
Ball State University_R05 Dylan Turner
Ball State University_R05 Johnny Brazas
Eastern Illinois University_R05 Derrick Sherod
Eastern Illinois University_R05 Nicolas Parker
Gateway Technical College_R05 Kushtrim Citaku
Gateway Technical College_R05 Logan Kroes
Individual Student Member Region 05 Joseph Jeralds
Individual Student Member Region 05 Samuel Brace
Lakeland College_R05 Christopher Dietz
Northern Illinois University_R05 Andrew Sutton
Northern Illinois University_R05 Brandon Pham
Northern Illinois University_R05 Brian Hawkins
Northern Illinois University_R05 Diego Gomez
Northern Illinois University_R05 George van Rensburg
Northern Illinois University_R05 Graciano Zamudio
Northern Illinois University_R05 Jeremie Quinones
Northern Illinois University_R05 Joseph Zavala
Northern Illinois University_R05 Kaushik Dharmaseelan
Northern Illinois University_R05 Kyle Svartoien
Northern Illinois University_R05 Mohammad Khan
Northern Illinois University_R05 Ryland Wemlinger
Northern Illinois University_R05 Scott Scully
Northern Illinois University_R05 Sukhdev Singh
Northern Illinois University_R05 Vaibhav Upadhyay
Northern Michigan University_R05 Greg Casperson
Northern Michigan University_R05 Michael McFadden
University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point_R05 Bryan Johnvin
University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point_R05 Jake Mortimer
University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point_R05 Mark Newby
IL - Twin City Craig Pollitt
IL - Twin City Gregory Dirst
IL - Twin City Jim Nelson
MI - West Michigan Matthew Baker
Region 7: Southern Hospitality
GA - Atlanta Charles Johnson
GA - Atlanta John Lewis
GA - Atlanta Mark Clark
GA - Atlanta Robert Phillips
GA - Atlanta Shephard Green IV
GA - Atlanta Tammy Giles
GA - Atlanta Zack McKinney
SC - Charleston Cosma Muresan
SC - Charleston Eric vom Lehn
SC - Charleston Pat O'Brien
Ind. Mbr. Southern Hospitality Reg 07 Margaret Kunz
Ind. Mbr. Southern Hospitality Reg 07 Pamela Stroud
Ind. Mbr. Southern Hospitality Reg 07 Rob McMahon
TN - Nashville Keith Gibbons
FL - Polk County Charles Moye
Central Georgia Technical College_R07 Sherrod Early
Georgia Piedmont Technical College_R07 Betelhem Medhanie
Georgia Piedmont Technical College_R07 David Fleming
Georgia Piedmont Technical College_R07 Victor Hall
Individual Student Member Region 07 Angela Woods
Individual Student Member Region 07 Christopher Horner
Individual Student Member Region 07 Daniel Ferrante
Individual Student Member Region 07 Jake Grubbs
Individual Student Member Region 07 Zachary Whitaker
Southern Polytechnic State University_R07 Andrew Daniels
Tennessee State University_R07 Dwayne Tucker
Trident Technical College_R07 Stephanie Lauger
University of South Carolina_R07 Cody Harris
Region 11: Middle Atlantic
PA - Lehigh Valley Nathan Burgess
Individual Student Member Region 11 Joseph Roman
DC - Washington DC Michael Irwin
Region 13: Empire
NJ - Garden State Michael Maloney
NJ - Garden State Riham Hasan
Ind. Mbr. Empire Reg 13 Angelo Fisichella
Ind. Mbr. Empire Reg 13 Curtis Davidson
Ind. Mbr. Empire Reg 13 Linda Jo Calloway
Ind. Mbr. Empire Reg 13 William VanderClock
NY - Long Island/NYC Dean Nardone
NY - Long Island/NYC Jennifer Sniffen
NY - Long Island/NYC Jonathan Cerezo
NY - Long Island/NYC Kenneth Budd
NY - Long Island/NYC Kevin Ruthen
NY - Long Island/NYC Marni Swickle
NY - Long Island/NYC Raymond Silk
SUNY-Farmingdale_R13 Jay Kaplan
Region 18: Leadership
Ind. Mbr. Leadership Reg 18 Diane Igoche
Ind. Mbr. Leadership Reg 18 Don Taylor
Ind. Mbr. Leadership Reg 18 Greg Blundell
Ind. Mbr. Leadership Reg 18 Lionel Mew
Ind. Mbr. Leadership Reg 18 Martin Steiner
Ind. Mbr. Leadership Reg 18 Patrick Karn
Ind. Mbr. Leadership Reg 18 Ronald Cathers
Ind. Mbr. Leadership Reg 18 Willette Bolden
NC - Research Triangle Park Wendy Stevens
American Public Univ. /American Military Univ._R18 Deloran Lyles
American Public Univ. /American Military Univ._R18 Joseph Ilen-Otuma
American Public Univ. /American Military Univ._R18 Sandra Hall
American Public Univ. /American Military Univ._R18 Sean McCort
American Public Univ. /American Military Univ._R18 Timothy Farrar
Forsyth Technical Community College_R18 Carl Alvarado
Forsyth Technical Community College_R18 Gerardo Gonzalez
Forsyth Technical Community College_R18 Ioannis Batsios
Individual Student Member Region 18 Nadia Ifama Vidal
Kent State University Ashtabula_R18 Brandon Wheeler
Kent State University Ashtabula_R18 Cassandra Pelton
La Roche College_R18 Connor Smith
La Roche College_R18 Rinzin Lama
Robert Morris University_R18 Brian Shetter
Robert Morris University_R18 Fares Aldagreer

Stay connected with AITP!



Copyright © 2011-2016 Association of Information Technology Professionals, All Rights Reserved.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
AITP Headquarters, 1120 Route 73, Ste. 200, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054-5113
Phone: 1.800.224.9371 or 856.380.6910 · Fax: 856.439.0525 · Email: aitp_hq@aitp.org

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal