Join AITP   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
News & Press: Association News

AITP Welcomes New Member - March 2016

Tuesday, April 19, 2016   (0 Comments)
Posted by: Information Executive Editor

AITP welcomes the following new members who joined our association in March 2016.

At-Large Members Name
Ind. Mbr. (Association) Charles Kilborn
At-Large Student Member Brandon Bennett
At-Large Student Member Brendan Carlson
At-Large Student Member Eric Kearns
At-Large Student Member Charles Lane
Region 1: Southwestern
CA - California Southland James Pham
Ind. Mbr. Southwestern Reg 01 William Rozenwaser
NV - Las Vegas Ronald Wilson
CA - Los Angeles Robert Slattery
CA - San Diego Elaine Cooluris
CA - San Diego Eric Cutler
DeVry University - Long Beach Tito Altamirano
Individual Student Member Region 01 Ryan Madron
Region 2: Northwestern
Ind. Mbr. Northwestern Reg 02 Frances Cross
University of Alaska Anchorage Samantha Veilleux
Region 3: South Central
TX - Dallas Heather Keel
TX - Dallas Sean Leach-Wongsaprome
TX - Dallas Michael Ross
TX - Houston James Black
TX - Houston Douglas Rowlett
TX - Houston Terri Staton Gale
Ind. Mbr. South Central Reg 03 Steve Martin
TX - San Antonio Scott Green
Individual Student Member Region 03 John Blanchard
Individual Student Member Region 03 Nicole Brown
ITT Technical Institute - Houston North Colton Crouch
ITT Technical Institute - Houston North David Floyd
ITT Technical Institute - Houston North Joshua Hinds
ITT Technical Institute - Houston North Shawntiasha Hughes
ITT Technical Institute - Houston North Itani Milleni
ITT Technical Institute - Houston North Brian Torres
ITT Technical Institute - Houston North Quincy Tyler
ITT Technical Institute - Houston North Samantha Western
Sam Houston State University Blake Daniels
Sam Houston State University Faith Wagner
Texas State University Amanda Hill
Texas State University Annat Rosenthal
The University of Texas - Rio Grande Valley Andrea Diaz-Barrera
University of Houston Andrew Stiefler
University of Houston-Downtown Shirin Parke
University of Houston-Downtown Jay Sweet
University of Mississippi Tam Nguyen
University of Texas at El Paso Elena Contreras
Region 4: Central
Ind. Mbr. Central Reg 04 Michael Avery
Ind. Mbr. Central Reg 04 Lori Hout
Ind. Mbr. Central Reg 04 Roger Morris
MO - Southwest Missouri Joe Brown
MO - Southwest Missouri Tracy Koeneman
MO - Southwest Missouri Nathan Pilley
Missouri State University Cody Martin
Missouri Western State University Ali Al Musafir
Missouri Western State University Ahmed Algahtani
Missouri Western State University Nawaf Alharbi
Missouri Western State University Adel Aljedaani
Missouri Western State University Yousef Alyehyawi
Missouri Western State University Adam Ambrosius
Missouri Western State University Dhieu Atem
Missouri Western State University Rakesh Baisu Mallaiah
Missouri Western State University Devon Campbell
Missouri Western State University Marvin Cooper
Missouri Western State University Srinivas Reddy Kandadi
Missouri Western State University Shane Miller
Missouri Western State University Corbin Owens
Missouri Western State University Srinivas Pudari
Missouri Western State University Cody Weiland
University of Iowa Cheng Chen
University of Iowa Jiahao Deng
University of Iowa Kelcie Eisbrener
University of Iowa Alex Gade
University of Iowa Aquila Galusha
University of Iowa Ahmed Hassanein
University of Iowa Jordan Horton
University of Iowa Bryan Kowal
University of Iowa Steve Lauder
University of Iowa Tara Lauritsen
University of Iowa Penghong Lu
University of Iowa Kelsey Morgan
University of Iowa Ahmad Wagdy
University of Iowa Wenchuan Wang
University of Iowa Shan Xiao
University of Iowa Aijuan Xie
University of Iowa Jiawen Xu
Region 5: Pacesetter
IL - Chicago Jason Claycomb
IL - Chicago Chuck Coletta
IL - Chicago Judy Quinton
IL - Chicago Andrew Schuelke
IL - Chicago Kimi Ziemski
Ind. Mbr. Pacesetter Reg 05 Frederick Kaefer
WI - Northeastern Wisconsin Tony Larsen
WI - Southeast Wisconsin Ryan Patefield
Ball State University Brad Bednar
Ball State University Garrett Siegel
Ball State University Kendall Stallworth
Ball State University Zachary Taylor
Central Michigan University Brooklynn Blackford
DeVry University - Chicago Edin Kalezic
DeVry University - Chicago Kyle Meyer
DeVry University - Chicago Abel Torres
Gateway Technical College Jason Baker
Gateway Technical College Jarryd Christensen
Gateway Technical College Jacob Crosby
Gateway Technical College Michael Glidden
Gateway Technical College Jacob Glowacki
Gateway Technical College Gregory Guare
Gateway Technical College Stuart Heiler
Gateway Technical College Jesse Hinojosa
Gateway Technical College Rose Kaminski
Gateway Technical College Shawn Lasnicka
Gateway Technical College Clarence Lodge
Gateway Technical College Stefanie Malek
Gateway Technical College Glenelle Martens Murphy
Gateway Technical College Jeana Monroe
Gateway Technical College Ashley Nagel
Gateway Technical College Jason Nelson
Gateway Technical College Kyle Orlinski
Gateway Technical College Corneika Person
Gateway Technical College Rochelle Petty
Gateway Technical College Vicky Rocha
Gateway Technical College Martin Trainor
Gateway Technical College Thomas Trainor
Grand Valley State University Tiesha Anderson
Grand Valley State University David Reynolds
Grand Valley State University Joseph Sirianni
Illinois State University Dinesh Daultani
Illinois State University Sarah Duehr
Illinois State University Joshua Gardner
Illinois State University Robert Gesbocker
Illinois State University Aditya Gupta
Illinois State University Kevin Lobo
Illinois State University Mitch Martin
Illinois State University Aaron Shelton
Illinois State University Corbin Sumner
Illinois State University Jared Weiss
Individual Student Member Region 05 Tessa Boukal
Kalamazoo Valley Community College Madeline Castillo
Kalamazoo Valley Community College Derrik Diamante
Kalamazoo Valley Community College Taressa Halpin
Kalamazoo Valley Community College Steven Johnson
Kalamazoo Valley Community College David Kolesar
Loyola College Erin Morales
Northern Michigan University Nick Lundmark
Northern Michigan University Michael Pelto
Purdue University Computer Tech Lakshmi Achutanand
Purdue University Computer Tech Michael Allen
Purdue University Computer Tech Sravya Antharam
Purdue University Computer Tech Kevin Bowman
Purdue University Computer Tech Hanqiu Cheng
Purdue University Computer Tech Colleen Denunzio
Purdue University Computer Tech Lauren Featherstun
Purdue University Computer Tech Lucille Gotwals
Purdue University Computer Tech Aditya Gupta
Purdue University Computer Tech Miles Harrison
Purdue University Computer Tech Terrence Jackson
Purdue University Computer Tech Ashley Jerue
Purdue University Computer Tech Eric Lipps
Purdue University Computer Tech Daniel Muldoon
Purdue University Computer Tech Bradley Persson
Purdue University Computer Tech Jacob Ratkay
Purdue University Computer Tech Aaron Taylor
Purdue University Computer Tech Shivam Trivedi
Scott Community College Kyle Mussmann
University of Southern Indiana Carly Rhoades
University of Southern Indiana Colton Wagner
University of Wisconsin - Stout Nathanael Satnik
University of Wisconsin - Stout Corey Schoff
Region 7: Southern Hospitality
GA - Atlanta Chris Colston
SC - Charleston Brian Heffner
SC - Charleston Jon Nelson
SC - Charleston Roderick Ramos
SC - Charleston Mike Snively
Ind. Mbr. Southern Hospitality Reg 07 Mary Shotwell
Ind. Mbr. Southern Hospitality Reg 07 Jorge Socca
TN - Nashville David Amann
TN - Nashville Andrew Cutchins
FL - Polk County Nick Nicholas
Georgia Piedmont Technical College Randy Akuffo
Georgia Piedmont Technical College Jermaine Byrd
Georgia Piedmont Technical College Mycael Spear
Georgia Piedmont Technical College James Terry
Individual Student Member Region 07 Derrick Franklin
Individual Student Member Region 07 Scott Maner
Individual Student Member Region 07 Aleise McGowan
Individual Student Member Region 07 Dylan Stahl
ITT Technical Institute - Atlanta Darryl Clark
ITT Technical Institute - Atlanta Kenneth Hall
Kennesaw State University Enoch Mckissick
Kennesaw State University Diamonte Thomas
Middle Tennessee State University Joseph Amoah
Middle Tennessee State University Munmun Saha
Middle Tennessee State University Robert Schley
Middle Tennessee State University Brian Scocchio
Middle Tennessee State University Brent Sieberg
Trident Technical College Bruce Gonzalez
University of South Carolina Stephen Fender
University of South Carolina Jon Martin
University of South Carolina Shaniqua Tate
University of West Florida James Hawthorne
Region 11: Middle Atlantic
DE - Delaware Cheryl Wilmore
Region 13: Empire
NJ - Garden State Christopher Kohn
NY - Long Island/NYC Dan Evans
NY - Long Island/NYC Casey O'Connor
NY - Long Island/NYC David Pfister
Individual Student Member Region 13 Jaclyn Getonga
Individual Student Member Region 13 David Olson
Region 18: Leadership
NC - Charlotte John Campbell
Ind. Mbr. Leadership Reg 18 Phil Tew
OH - Northeastern Ohio Mark Sanzotta
PA - Pittsburgh Stephen Larson
American Public Univ. /American Military Univ. Georges Bayard
Appalachian State University Koby Meyer
Appalachian State University Brandon Whisnant
Fayetteville Technical Community College Edward Lucas
Forsyth Technical Community College Mary Wolfe
Kent State University Ashtabula Santosh Chavan

Stay connected with AITP!



Copyright © 2011-2016 Association of Information Technology Professionals, All Rights Reserved.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
AITP Headquarters, 1120 Route 73, Ste. 200, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054-5113
Phone: 1.800.224.9371 or 856.380.6910 · Fax: 856.439.0525 · Email: aitp_hq@aitp.org

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal