Join AITP   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
News & Press: Association News

AITP Welcomes New Members - August 2016

Thursday, September 15, 2016   (0 Comments)
Posted by: Deanna Bright

AITP welcomes the following new members who joined our association in August 2016

 

Region 1: Southwestern
CA - San Diego Fernando Esquivia
CA - San Diego Patrick Higgins
UT - Utah Jonathan Ross
Ind. Mbr. Reg 01 Jorge Cajas
Ind. Mbr. Reg 01 Boyd Davies
Ind. Mbr. Reg 01 Joseph Moyer
San Diego State University Noemi Aguiar
San Diego State University Travis Allen
San Diego State University Jameson Allen
San Diego State University Carlos Beleche
San Diego State University Eddon Bordeaux
San Diego State University Blake Chesley
San Diego State University Stephanie Chiou
San Diego State University Yvonne Chok
San Diego State University Alex Doan
San Diego State University Garrett Frye
San Diego State University Samuel Fuentes
San Diego State University Jonathan Hadley
San Diego State University Joel Harina
San Diego State University Jose Hernandez
San Diego State University Justin Kevalatis
San Diego State University Cyrus Laguardia
San Diego State University Alexander Lukito
San Diego State University Huy Nguyen
San Diego State University Matthew Pagdanganan
San Diego State University Rodney Pelkey
San Diego State University Andy Rogers
San Diego State University Jessica Roque
San Diego State University Angel Salazar
San Diego State University Jordan Saunders
San Diego State University Kevin Sawah
San Diego State University Vannes Tang
San Diego State University Jonathan Teregeyo
California State University Fullerton Sami Nobel
Individual Student Member Region 01 Amber Myers
Individual Student Member Region 01 Dylan Wynn
Region 3: South Central
TX - Dallas Jason Benoit
TX - Houston Marybeth Burgess
Ind. Mbr. Reg 03 Jon Pierce
Cameron University Swornim Baral
Texas State University Chinonyem Agu
Texas State University Philip Thomas
University of Central Oklahoma Pema Sherpa
Arkansas State University Blake Duhamel
Arkansas State University Julian Jackson
ITT Technical Institute - Richardson Viet Bui
University of Houston Afnan Alabdulatif
University of Houston Ethan Orcutt
University of Houston Fnu Quratulann
University of Houston Seth Wood
Sam Houston State University Reginald Harper
Sam Houston State University Martha Herrera
ITT Technical Institute - Houston North Brian Barrett
ITT Technical Institute - Houston North Edgar Donjuan
ITT Technical Institute - Houston North Samantha Escobar
University of Texas at El Paso Brian Steinke
Amarillo College John Doe
Individual Student Member Region 03 Belinda Aka
Individual Student Member Region 03 Chris Stephens
Region 4: Central
MO - Southwest Missouri Kara Bills
MO - Southwest Missouri Brandon Ferguson
MO - Southwest Missouri Drew Gann
MO - Southwest Missouri Austin Garrett
MO - Southwest Missouri Richard Hartley
MO - Southwest Missouri Scott Hutson
MO - Southwest Missouri Kevin Ivie
MO - Southwest Missouri Brian Kincaid
MO - Southwest Missouri Kevin Reagan
MO - Southwest Missouri Richard Reding
MO - Southwest Missouri Kenneth Rex
MO - Southwest Missouri Timothy Smith
MO - Southwest Missouri John Waterman
MO - Southwest Missouri Joshua Williams
MO - Southwest Missouri Matt Williams
Ind. Mbr. Reg 04 Jeff Ray
Missouri State University Soohwan An
Missouri State University Thomas Koson
Missouri State University Zeng Liu
Southeast Technical Institute Crystal Buckneberg
Kaplan University Sidra Akhtar
Region 5: Pacesetter
IL - Chicago Mark Johnston
IL - Chicago John Stong
IL - Chicago Cyrus Walker
MI - West Michigan Justin Fiedler
MO - St. Louis Steve Margherita
Northern Illinois University Neha Farya
Northern Illinois University Vinoth Kumar Ganesan
Northern Illinois University Sayanti Ghosh
Northern Illinois University Joshua Glovinsky
Northern Illinois University Sandra Patino-Lemus
Northern Illinois University Swaroop Vadlapatla
Northern Illinois University Phani Vajha
Northern Illinois University Cinthia Velasco
DeVry University - Chicago Alfred Hacker
Region 7: Southern Hospitality
GA - Atlanta Larry Courtney
GA - Atlanta Tony Orlando
SC - Charleston Dustin Haynes
SC - Charleston Brittany McCauley
SC - Charleston Jim Ward
TN - Nashville Kevin Alfont
Ind. Mbr. Reg 07 Hilton Goldstein
Ind. Mbr. Reg 07 James Short
Ind. Mbr. Reg 07 Michael Stanley
Delta State University Ashelia Gibson
Delta State University Alisha Marble
Middle Tennessee State University Cody Mullins
Middle Tennessee State University Ramon Scarassati
Trident Technical College Tammy Castro
Trident Technical College Christopher Chism
Trident Technical College Rachael Crowley
University of North Florida Wyatt Samberg
Gwinnett Technical College Tracy Dixon
Georgia State University Taimeyah Imam
Individual Student Member Region 07 Christopher Cobb
Individual Student Member Region 07 Kaitlyn Fagan
Individual Student Member Region 07 Kyle Vassau
Region 11: Middle Atlantic
DC - Washington DC Melvin Barnes Jr
Ind. Mbr. Reg 11 Tibor Dallos
Morgan State University Natasha Short
Individual Student Member Region 11 Timothy Fox
Region 13: Empire
NY - Long Island/NYC Richard De Stefano
NY - Long Island/NYC Michael Nizich
NY - Long Island/NYC Lauren Roge
Ind. Mbr. Reg 13 John McNamee
Ind. Mbr. Reg 13 Bryan Melino
Individual Student Member Region 13 Mike Collins
Individual Student Member Region 13 Javette Southwell
Region 18: Leadership
NC - Charlotte Justin Richardson
Ind. Mbr. Reg 18 Ramkumar Regupathy
Kent State University Ashtabula Alexandra Kufrin
Kent State University Ashtabula William Oeffner
American Public Univ. /American Military Univ. Kerry Collier
Individual Student Member Region 18 Leigh Nordike

Stay connected with AITP!



Copyright © 2011-2016 Association of Information Technology Professionals, All Rights Reserved.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
AITP Headquarters, 1120 Route 73, Ste. 200, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054-5113
Phone: 1.800.224.9371 or 856.380.6910 · Fax: 856.439.0525 · Email: aitp_hq@aitp.org

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal