Join AITP   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
News & Press: Association News

AITP Welcomes New Members - September 2016

Monday, October 17, 2016   (0 Comments)
Posted by: Deanna Bright

AITP welcomes the following new members who joined our association in September 2016

 

Region 1: Southwestern
CA - Los Angeles Von Bedikian
CA - San Diego Tais Richardson
NV - Las Vegas Chris Fredrickson
UT - Utah Victor Diercksen
San Diego State University Alexander Nestler
Individual Student Member Region 01 Nicolas Joye
Region 2: Northwestern
Ind. Mbr. Reg 02 David Ferber
Individual Student Member Region 02 Kenneth Smith
Region 3: South Central
LA - New Orleans Lance Linden
OK - Oklahoma City Kimberly Tuttle
TX - Dallas Lovell Felix
TX - Dallas Michael Wise
TX - Houston Chetan Bhat
TX - Houston Diana Ramberansingh
TX - San Antonio Kristopher McDaniel
Ind. Mbr. Reg 03 Christopher Johnson
Ind. Mbr. Reg 03 Francisco Tamez
Cameron University Shashank Adhikari
Cameron University Nigol Bista
Cameron University Abhisekh Gautam
Cameron University Matthew Lindsey
Cameron University Sameer Maharjan
Cameron University Ryan Moe
Cameron University Prabil Pokharel
Cameron University Nirjal Shrestha
Texas State University Rianna Asebedo
Texas State University Samantha Ciaramitaro
Texas State University Ashley Morris
Texas State University Monica Sandoval
Texas State University Andrew St.Clair
Texas State University Luke Whaley
University of Houston-Downtown Adrian Castillo
University of Houston-Downtown Gisela Mojica
University of Louisiana - Monroe Matt Grigson
University of Louisiana - Monroe Matthew Twitchell
University of Louisiana - Monroe Samantha Valiyaparambil
Arkansas State University Clay Jones
Arkansas State University John Thomas
Tarleton State University Nathan Baldwin
Tarleton State University Joseph Gadoury
Tarleton State University Jennifer Turner
Northwestern State University Daniel AKinrinlola
Northwestern State University Tanner Brazil
Northwestern State University Nick Fisher
Northwestern State University Alba Maloff
Northwestern State University Harold Simmons
University of Houston Julius Agno
University of Houston Amreena Imtiaz
University of Houston Joshua Joseph
University of Houston Matt Keeler
University of Houston Richard Lee
University of Houston Sam Luu
University of Houston Jacob Moreno
University of Houston Michelle Nguyen
University of Houston Christopher Nunn
University of Houston Seth Owings
University of Houston Aaron Rubesh
University of Houston Emely Sheng
University of Houston Selina Tran
University of Houston Chris Tran
Sam Houston State University Araevia Jones
Sam Houston State University Chloe Taylor
Sam Houston State University Breuna Williams
Texas A&M University - Kingsville John Michael Gonzalez
Texas A&M University - Kingsville Valerie Vela
Texas A&M University - Kingsville Gilbert Villanueva
Our Lady of the Lake University Vivek Joseph
Our Lady of the Lake University Alfredo Villarreal
Amarillo College Ibsa Ahmed
Amarillo College Kevin Bowen
Amarillo College Christopher Coffee
Amarillo College Jacob Garcia
Amarillo College Darren Hodge
Amarillo College Brandon Lundegreen
Amarillo College Kristopher Molhusen
Amarillo College Zackery Newbill
Amarillo College Bianca Urias
Region 4: Central
MO - Southwest Missouri James Burge
MO - Southwest Missouri Jared Carr
MO - Southwest Missouri John Grady
MO - Southwest Missouri Arla Monroe
MO - Southwest Missouri Dylan Peltier
MO - Southwest Missouri Slade Pickering
Ind. Mbr. Reg 04 Troy Depperschmidt
Missouri State University Suliman Alhomidan
Missouri State University Pierce Bryant
Missouri State University Jzohn Deville
Missouri State University William Frisbie
Missouri State University Dylan Hall
Missouri State University TJ Juricic
Missouri State University Jiayu Ma
Missouri State University Morgan McBride
Missouri State University Kathleen McCaffrey
Missouri State University Tanner McMillan
Missouri State University Jonathan Myers
Missouri State University Mike Noel
Missouri State University Sydney Pfeiffer
Missouri State University John Rain
Missouri State University Samuel Trobisch
Missouri State University Bradley Wyman
Southeast Technical Institute Mark Davis
Southeast Technical Institute Eugene Froelich
Southeast Technical Institute Kevin Perez
University of Iowa Chang Yeon Kim
Individual Student Member Region 04 Stan Kubat
Region 5: Pacesetter
IL - Chicago Matthew DeChant
IL - Chicago Bradford Deckert
IL - Chicago Cindy Leake
IL - Chicago Adam Rasmusson
IL - Chicago Eric Robertson
IL - Twin City Matthew Blessin
MO - St. Louis Sherri Giacalone
WI - Northeastern Wisconsin Amy Schmitt
Ind. Mbr. Reg 05 Hira Herrington
Northern Illinois University Naren Varma Bhupathiraju
Northern Illinois University MaheshBabu Lingutla
Northern Illinois University Yide Liu
Northern Illinois University Yiyun Su
Northern Illinois University Yujie Zhou
Fox Valley Technical College Robert Reif
Grand Valley State University Chris Barnwood
Grand Valley State University Leviticus Cain
Kalamazoo Valley Community College Salome Stelzer
Ball State University Alexa Cardelli
Ball State University Kyle Church
Ball State University Josephine Davis
Ball State University Justin Gray
Ball State University Jonathan Lara
Ball State University Brady Martin
Ball State University Brittany Nicastro
Ball State University Jason Ricker
Ball State University Ericka Russell
Ball State University Katie Suiters
Ball State University Jalen Turpen
Ferris State University Jordan Wilson
Individual Student Member Region 05 Christopher Schmittling
Region 7: Southern Hospitality
GA - Atlanta Sheryl Key
GA - Atlanta Allen Toole
Ind. Mbr. Reg 07 Mark Snyder
Delta State University Ran Ni
Middle Tennessee State University Nicholas Adams
Middle Tennessee State University Martin Becerra
Middle Tennessee State University Brian Burritt
Middle Tennessee State University Charles Huffman
Middle Tennessee State University Kayla Lee
Middle Tennessee State University Cindy Nguyen
Middle Tennessee State University Travis Tipton
Middle Tennessee State University Joel Tishler
Middle Tennessee State University Michael Wolke
Middle Tennessee State University Douglas Yong
Trident Technical College Deangelo Young
University of North Florida Faustina Jeroma Anto Morais
Georgia Piedmont Technical College Emily Pope
Chattahoochee Technical College Brianna Brown
Georgia Gwinnett College Khaled Asad
Georgia Gwinnett College Robert Bryan
Georgia Gwinnett College Matthew Coker
Georgia Gwinnett College Aaron Ragans
Individual Student Member Region 07 Nathan Sellers
Region 11: Middle Atlantic
PA - Lehigh Valley Mark Dennis
Kutztown University Jacob Betts
Kutztown University Anthony Erdman
Kutztown University David Yocum
Johns Hopkins University Michael Bisse
Region 13: Empire
NJ - Garden State Walter Syzonenko
NY - Long Island/NYC Jennifer Albrecht
Ind. Mbr. Reg 13 Lisa Collie
Region 18: Leadership
NC - Research Triangle Park Shannon Anderson
NC - Research Triangle Park PJ Singh
NC - Research Triangle Park Samudra Vijay
Virginia Commonwealth University Andrew Quash
Kent State University Ashtabula Paul Simko
Kent State University Ashtabula Erin Taylor
Kent State University Columbiana James King
American Public Univ. /American Military Univ. Solodeen Muhammad
American Public Univ. /American Military Univ. Juan Villalva
Slippery Rock University Matthew Eichler
Individual Student Member Region 18 Adam Baker
Individual Student Member Region 18 Joseph Milliard

Stay connected with AITP!



Copyright © 2011-2016 Association of Information Technology Professionals, All Rights Reserved.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
AITP Headquarters, 1120 Route 73, Ste. 200, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054-5113
Phone: 1.800.224.9371 or 856.380.6910 · Fax: 856.439.0525 · Email: aitp_hq@aitp.org

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal