Join AITP   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
News & Press: Association News

AITP Welcomes New Members - February 2017

Friday, March 10, 2017  
Posted by: Deanna Bright

AITP welcomes the following new members who joined our association 
in February 2017

 

At-Large Member
At-Large Student Member Alan Williams
Region 1: Southwestern
CA - California Southland Kevin Le
CA - California Southland William Talamaivao
CA - San Diego Kyle Houston
NV - Las Vegas Quincy Robinson
DeVry University - Long Beach Daniel Cardenas
San Diego State University Sunny Kim
San Diego State University Lorin Miller
San Diego State University Lauren Tagalog
Individual Student Member Region 01 Theodora Burciaga
Individual Student Member Region 01 Michael Conte
Individual Student Member Region 01 Jannet Corpuz
Individual Student Member Region 01 Mario Hipol
Individual Student Member Region 01 Kandie McNeil
Region 2: Northwestern
WA - Puget Sound Brad McKeich
WA - Puget Sound Mark Zimmerman
Individual Student Member Region 02 Jackson VanVuren
Region 3: South Central
LA - New Orleans Burt Barrere
LA - New Orleans Johnathon Warren
LA - New Orleans Wes Withrow
TX - Dallas Peter Beasley
TX - Dallas Ken Kritz
TX - Dallas Mark Reynolds
TX - Houston Jay Biggs
East Mississippi Community College Gregory Giles
East Mississippi Community College Kristopher Robinson
East Mississippi Community College Anthony Wooley
Our Lady of the Lake University Jorge Cavazos
Our Lady of the Lake University Daniel Corona
Our Lady of the Lake University Angelica Gaitan
Our Lady of the Lake University Nickolas Tyrpak
Texas A&M University - Kingsville Tristan Conde
Texas A&M University - Kingsville Francisco Ramirez
Texas State University Cassandra Aramil
Texas State University Joseph Barmore
Texas State University Tyler Ellison
Texas State University Jack Munson
Texas State University Laura Steblay
University of Houston-Downtown Christy Alfaro
University of Houston-Downtown Antonio Castelan
University of Houston-Downtown Muhammad Javaid
University of Houston-Downtown Sam McCoy
University of Houston-Downtown Thienkim Nguyen
University of Houston-Downtown Samuel Swift
University of Louisiana - Monroe Nick Wood
University of Mississippi Khoa Tran
Individual Student Member Region 03 Jeffrey Schultz
Region 4: Central
MO - AITP of the Ozarks Gary Blackard
MO - AITP of the Ozarks Anthony Carter
MO - AITP of the Ozarks Bill Rawlings
Individual Member Region 04 Masood Chowdhury
Colorado Mesa University Amber DuBois
Colorado Mesa University Hilary Kennedy
Metropolitan State University of Denver Robert Stewart
Missouri State University Caleb Fare
Missouri State University Tyler Poag
Missouri Western State University Elayne Colvin
Missouri Western State University Antonio Cristobal
Missouri Western State University Zachary Czarnecki
Missouri Western State University Awais Khan
Missouri Western State University Omar Ross
Southeast Technical Institute Zack King
Southeast Technical Institute Will McReynolds
University of Iowa Ran An
University of Iowa William Diedrich
University of Iowa Jisoo Lee
University of Iowa Jie Li
University of Iowa McKayla Monthei
University of Iowa Zachary Shepherd
University of Iowa Shuai Zheng
Region 5: Pacesetter
IL - Chicago Lawrence Ladner
IL - Chicago Silvia Prickel
IL - Chicago Stelios Valavanis
MO - St. Louis Dinesh Mirchandani
WI - Northeastern Wisconsin Jonathan Murphy
WI - Northeastern Wisconsin Joseph Wetzel
Individual Member Region 05 Raymond Bauer
Ball State University Cameron Gall
Ball State University Jaryd Larson
Ball State University Joe Podnar
Fox Valley Technical College Erik Moline
Gateway Technical College Kyle Burdick
Gateway Technical College Nathaniel Upham
Northern Illinois University Tyler Emberson
Northern Illinois University Joshua Feith
Northern Illinois University Avery Kirchner
Northern Illinois University Khristopher Kirui
Northern Illinois University Andrew McComb
Northern Illinois University Mufeezuddin Muhammed
Northern Illinois University Tyler Ott
Northern Illinois University Sethushankar Sadasivasubramanian
Northern Illinois University Cynthia Swartz
Northern Illinois University Janvit Vanichachiva
Northern Illinois University Douglas Vernon
Purdue University Computer Tech Eugene Chen
Southwestern Illinois College Autumn Barker
Southwestern Illinois College Donald Reader
Southwestern Illinois College Alex Rice
Southwestern Illinois College Elizabeth Robben
University of Missouri - St. Louis Rebecca Craine
University of Missouri - St. Louis Godwin Dorvlo
University of Missouri - St. Louis Nicole Gaehle
University of Missouri - St. Louis Michael Lacy
University of Missouri - St. Louis Carl Meador
University of Missouri - St. Louis William Smith
University of Missouri - St. Louis Amanda Spacaj-Gorham
University of Missouri - St. Louis Sara Tracy
University of Wisconsin - Stout John Williams
Individual Student Member Region 05 Cameron Estep
Individual Student Member Region 05 Caleb Vaught
Region 7: Southern Hospitality
GA - Atlanta Catherine Dennis
GA - Atlanta Sydney Longshore
GA - Atlanta Rajeev Maddur
GA - Atlanta Allison Ritter
SC - Charleston Joseph Beasley
SC - Charleston Lance Becker
American Intercontinental University Brian Dixon
Central Georgia Technical College Richard Burnett
Central Georgia Technical College Corey Gildersleeve
Central Georgia Technical College Curtis Greene-Morgan
Central Georgia Technical College Nathan Hardesty
Central Georgia Technical College Nickalaus Jolly
Chattahoochee Technical College Jean Zambrano
Delta State University Harrison Austin
Delta State University Kendrick Cannon
Delta State University Kadarius Fryer
Delta State University Bryant Johnston
Delta State University Robert McPherson
Delta State University LaQuavius Miller
Delta State University Kai Mitchell
Delta State University Colton Moon
Delta State University Charli Perrier
Delta State University Michael Rawlinson
Delta State University John Tapp
Delta State University Jesse Villarreal
Delta State University Zakk Webster
Delta State University JB Willingham
Georgia Gwinnett College Bess Burnett
Georgia Gwinnett College Joni Elshani
Georgia Gwinnett College Dayanna Onstott
Georgia Gwinnett College Carlos Pacheco
Georgia Gwinnett College Edmond Park
Georgia Gwinnett College Michael Strickland
Georgia Piedmont Technical College Michael King
Georgia State University Cohen Chinta
Georgia State University Yaqoub Mubeen
Middle Tennessee State University Matthew Clements
Middle Tennessee State University William Crawley
Middle Tennessee State University Jeffrey Enderson
Middle Tennessee State University Daniel Gunther
Middle Tennessee State University Lexus Hudson
Middle Tennessee State University Jeffery Hunter
Middle Tennessee State University Ryan Moore
Middle Tennessee State University Ronak Patel
Middle Tennessee State University Jacques Wiese
Middle Tennessee State University Brandon Wyatt
Trident Technical College Clayton Richardson
Trident Technical College Richard Smith
Trident Technical College Nicole Zewan
University of South Carolina Alexa Budry
University of West Florida Kevin Dees
Region 11: Middle Atlantic
Kutztown University Jeffrey Eiswerth
Kutztown University Tyler Lance
Morgan State University Catherine Wairachu
Individual Student Member Region 11 Brandon Bauman
Individual Student Member Region 11 Paul Merrigan
Region 13: Empire
NY - Long Island/NYC Joe Bilello
NY - Long Island/NYC Leonardo Nesci
NY - Long Island/NYC Frank Power
Individual Student Member Region 13 Frederick Ohene
Region 18: Leadership
NC - Charlotte Leslie Cothren
NC - Research Triangle Park Mallory Holtz
WV - Greater Wheeling Russell Reed
Individual Member Region 18 Teresa Keefe
American Public Univ. /American Military Univ. Christopher Loyd
Appalachian State University Joshua Conner
Appalachian State University Manuel Gutierrez
Fayetteville Technical Community College Brian Clark
Fayetteville Technical Community College Ariana Powell
Forsyth Technical Community College Phu Lu
Forsyth Technical Community College Phyllis Moore
Kent State University Ashtabula John Loggins
Kent State University Ashtabula Kathryn Osborne
Kent State University Ashtabula Abby Raikes
La Roche College Thomas Carney
La Roche College Marc Germinaro
La Roche College John Nicholson
University of Toledo Abdulmonem Alfadhel
University of Toledo Christa Goodson
University of Toledo Ragan Haislip
University of Toledo Guopeng Li
University of Toledo Andrew Litogot
University of Toledo Patrick Northcraft
University of Toledo Cariss Reese
University of Toledo Brad Spelman
University of Toledo Megan Waxman
University of Toledo Lindsey Wittenauer
Individual Student Member Region 18 Justin Collins

Stay connected with AITP!



Copyright © 2011-2016 Association of Information Technology Professionals, All Rights Reserved.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
AITP Headquarters, 1120 Route 73, Ste. 200, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054-5113
Phone: 1.800.224.9371 or 856.380.6910 · Fax: 856.439.0525 · Email: aitp_hq@aitp.org

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal